participating diocese

  • Home
  • participating diocese

participating diocese

PARTICIPATING DIOCESES & TRAVEL DETAILS FOR SCC HINDI CONVENTION IN KOLKATA- 25TH to 27TH OCTOBER- 19

No

DIOCESES

LEADERS

PHONE

EMAIL

 

ARRIVAL

Ar. Train/Fli

DEPARTURE

D. Train/Fli

NORTHERN REGION

 

  1.  

Delhi 1st Group

Fr Balaraju Anthony Swamy

8377994828

archdelhiscc@gmail.com

25

24th Oc,  5.30 pm, Sealdah

Sampartk Kranti, 12330

28th Oc, 8.00 am, Howrah,

Duronto, 12273

Delhi 2nd Group

Camil Minz,

8376814893

 

5

24th Oc, 5:15 pm, Howrah

Poorva, 12304

28th Oc,  8.00 am, Howrah

Poorva, 12303

Delhi 3rd Group

Custudio Coutinho,

9871305964

 

4

24th Oc, 5:30 pm, Sealdah

Sampark Kranti, 12330

Flight, Dumdum

 

Delhi 4th Group

Fr Lajarus Soreng,

9810633287

 

7

Flight, Dumdum

Refer the sheet

Flight, Dumdum

Refer the sheet

  1.  

Jammu

Fr. Stalin

9419101579

jsraj.jk@gmail.com

7

Wait due to the current situation

 

 

 

  1.  

Chandigrah

Fr. Wilfred

8699975509

frrobin74@gmail.com

32

24th Oc, 8:05 am, Howrah

Kalka Mail, 12312

28th Oc,7:05 pm, Howrah

Kalka Mail 12311

  1.  

Jalandhar

Fr. Thomas

9417565306

Thomasvalia@gmail.com

2

24th Oc, Dumdum

Flight

27th Oc, Dumdum

Flight

 

M.P

 

  1.  

Jhabua 1st Group

Fr. Peter Kharadi

9425101532

pkharadi10@gmail.com

36

24th Oc. 6.50 am, Howrah

Shipra 22911 S1,S2,S6,S7

27th Oc,11.50 pm, Howrah

ADI Exp

12834

Jhabua 2nd Group

Mr. Ambrose Khadiya

7999807630

 

9

24th Oc. 6.50 am, Howrah

Shipra 22911 S1,S2,S6,S7

28thOc,5.45pm, Howrah

Shipra

22912

Jhabua 3rd Group

Mrs. Monica Parmar

8085519664

 

8

24th Oc. 6.50 am, Howrah

Shipra 22911 S1,S2,S6,S7

28thOc,11.00pm, Howrah

Garba Exp, 12938

  1.  

Indore

Fr. Sanjay Girwal

9977382247

bijumathewuk@yahoo.co.in

35

24th Oc. 6.50 am, Howrah

Shipra 22911 S1,S2,S6,S7

27th Oc,9.55pm, Howrah

Hwh-Mum, 12321

  1.  

Khandwa

Fr. Johnson

9098959580

johnsons2019@gmail.com

50

24th Oc,12:30 pm, Howrah

Gitanjali Exp 12859

27th Oc, 10:30 pm, Howrah

Mum-Hwh 12321

  1.  

Jabalpur

Fr. Somy Jacob

9981267585

somyjabalpur@gmail.com

60

25th Oc., 4.30am, Howrah

Shaktipunj, 11447

27th Oc. 9.55pm, Howrah

Shaktipunj, 11448

  1.  

Gwalior

Fr. Gilbert Antony

Mr. Lazar

8109648306

8109648306

frgilbertantony@gmail.com

24

24th Oc., 6:50 am, Howrah

Chambal Exp, 12176

27th Oc,5.45 pm, Howrah

Chambal Exp, 12176

  1.  

Satna

Fr. Fr. Shijo Pullan

7470689373

pcpullan@gmail.com

22

24th Oc., 6:50 am, Howrah

Shipra Exp

22911

27th Oc,9.55pm, Howrah

Hwh-Mum, 12321

  1.  

Bhopal

Fr. Thomas Pannackal

9407254405

 

4

24th Oc.3.05 pm, Howrah,

BPL - HWH Exp, 13026

28th Oc, 12.30 pm, Howrah,

HWH - BPL Exp, 13026

ODISHA

 

  1.  

Rourkela

Fr. Philip Ekka

6370801151

philipbirsa@gmail.com

105

24th Oc. 6.15 am, Howrah

Samleshwari Exp. 18006

28th Oc,8.30 pm, Howrah

Samleshwari Exp. 18005

  1.  

Balesore

Fr. Jesu Anthony

9437543966

jesuanthony09@gmail.com

33

24th Oc, 4.00pm, Howrah

East-Cost, 18646

27th Oc,4.00pm, Howrah

HWH-Trichy, 12663

  1.  

Sambalpur 1st group

Fr. Sylas Kerketta

9668692004

sylasbabu@gmail.com

23

24th Oc. 6.15 am, Howrah

Samleshwari Exp. 18006

27th Oc,8.30 pm, Howrah

Samleshwari Exp. 18006

Sambalpur 2nd group

Mr.Gregory Champia

9938433639

 

 

27

24th Oc. 6.15 am, Howrah

Samleshwari Exp. 18006

28th Oc,8.30 pm, Howrah

Samleshwari Exp. 18006

  1.  

Cuttack-Bh 1st Group

Fr.Romanus Kerketta SJ

9439268622

pdevchandan@gmail.com

6

24th Oc, 6.15 am

Howrah

Koraput-Hwh Exp

28th Oc,9.30 pm, Howrah

Hwh-Koraput exp

Cuttack-Bh 2nd Group

Fr.Anthres DungDung SJ

9437921937

 

6

24th Oc, 6.15 am

Howrah

Samleshwari Exp. 18006

27th Oc,9.30 pm, Howrah

Samleshwari Exp.

Cuttack-Bh 3rd Group

Fr. Pradeep SVD

9337473455

 

10

24th Oc, 8.10 am, Howrah

Jaganath-Exp

28th Oc,10.30pm Howrah

Puri- Exp,

Cuttack-Bh 4th Group

Mr. Lalit Kiro

6371267857

 

7

24th Oc, 12.40pm, Howrah

Janasatabdi

27th Oc,8.55 pm, Howrah

HWH-Puri Exp

Cuttack-Bh 5th Group

Fr. Josabanta Pradhan

8480253240

 

12

24th Oc, 12.40pm, Howrah

Janasatabdi

27th Oc,8.55 pm, Howrah

HWH-Puri Exp

Cuttack-Bh 6th Group

Mr. Topan Kumar Digal

7978076848

 

5

24th Oc, 6.15 am

Howrah

Koraput-Hwh Exp

27th Oc, 9.30pm,

Howrah

HWH-SBP Exp

Cuttack-Bh 7th Group

Fr.Karunakar Digal

7008575694

 

5

24th Oc, 12.40pm, Howrah

Janasatabdi

27th Oc,8.55 pm, Howrah

HWH-Puri Exp

BENGAL & SIKKIM

 

  1.  

Raiganj 1st group

Fr. Paulus Hembrom

7407009014

paulushembrom@rediffmail.com

29

24th Oc, 6.00 am, Chitpur

Radhikapur Exp, 13146

27th Oc, 7.30pm, Chitpur

Radhikapur Exp, 13145

Raiganj 2nd group

Mr. Nogen Baskey

Mr. Sylvester Mardi

7797939533

8972712363

 

25

 

24th Oc, 5.35 am, Sealdah

Gour Exp, 13154

27th Oc, 7.30pm, Chitpur

Radhikapur Exp, 13145

  1.  

Jalpaiguri

Fr. Ignatius Topno

9733090177

ignatopno@gmail.com

79

24th Oc, 9.00am

Sealdah

Kanchangania Exp

27th Oc, 8.00pm, Sealdah

Kanchangana Exp

  1.  

Baruipur

Fr.Saumen Malik

7890331745

 

31

24th Oc, 5.00 pm, Sealdah

Local Train

27th Oc, 5.00pm, Sealdah

Local Train

  1.  

Asansol

Fr. I.P Sarto

9434675329

sartoip@gmail.com

26

24th Oc. 5.30 pm, Howrah

Burdwan Local

27th Oc. Even, Howrah

Local train

  1.  

Darjeeling

Fr. Samuel Lepcha

9433977236

 

40

24th Oc,1.00 pm Sealdah,

Satabdi Exp

27th Oc,11pm,

Sealdah

Padatik Exp

  1.  

Bagdogra

Fr. John Tigga

Mr. Patrick Bara

 

9832462654

fr.johnt16@yahoo.com

36

24th Oc, 5.20 am, Howrah

Saraighat, 12346

27th Oc,10.00 pm, Sealdah

Darjeeling mail

  1.  

Krishnagar

Fr. Reuben Murmu

8170905750

 

61

24th Oc,4.30pm, Sealdah

Local Train

27th Oc, eve. Sealdah

Local Train

AGRA REGION

 

  1.  

Bareilly 1st Group

Fr. Roman

9639659216

romanaro987@gmail.com

17

23rd Oc,3.50 pm

HWH

HW HEXP. 13050

27th Oc, 8:25 pm

HWH

DOON EXP. 13009

  1.  

Bareilly 2nd  Group

Fr. Henry

 

9410873468

 

francishenrym@gmail.com

 

12

23rd Oc, 11.30am

Himgiri EXP. 12332

27th Oc, 8:25 pm

HWH

DOON EXP. 13009

  1.  

Varanasi

Fr. Bipin C. J

7388447931

bipincj@gmail.com

51

24th OC, 12:00 pm, Howrah

Kolkata Mail,

12322

27th Oc, 11:40 pm, Howrah

Jodhpur Exp,12307

  1.  

Lucknow

Fr. Biraj

7607176516

 

40

24th Oc., 07.30 am, Howrah

AMSR - HWH, 13006

28th Oc, Morn Hwh to Bandel

Doon, 13009, Bandel

  1.  

Ajmer

Fr. Henry Moras

9314643399

ghmoras@gmail.com

25

24th Oc.11:20pm, Dumdum

Flight

6E-237

28th Oc, 9.00pm, Dumdum

Flight

  1.  

Jaipur

Fr. Lawrence

8696684095

laravasi@gmail.com

22

24th Oc., 3.55 pm, Sealdah

SDAH Exp., 12988, 3 AC

27thOc.10.55pm, Sealdah

Seald-Ajmir Ex., 12987

  1.  

Alahabad 1st group

Fr. Damian Gomes

9450210278

fr.damiangomes50@gmail.com

7

24th Oc. 8:05 am, Howrah

Kalka Mail, 12312

28th Oc, 7:40 pm, Howrah

Kalka Mail, 12311

Alahabad 2nd group

Fr. Damian Gomes

9450210278

 

3

24th Oc. 8:05 am, Howrah

Kalka Mail, 12312

29th Oc, 7:40 pm, Howrah

Kalka Mail, 12311

  1.  

Meerut 1st Group

Fr. John Chiman

9411025199

 

27

24th Oc. 8.05 am, Howrah

Kalka Mail, 12312

28th Oc., 7.40 pm, Howrah

Kalka Mail, 12311

Meerut 2nd Group

Fr. Mathew Naresh

9690482046

 

15

24th Oc., 07.00 am, Howrah

Doon EXP. 13010

28th Oc. 08.25 pm Howrah

Dehradun Exp. 13009

Meerut 3rd Group

Fr. Martin Rawat

6395467530

 

14

24th Oc., 07.30 am, Howrah

AMSR - HWH, 13006

28th Oc., 2.00 PM, Howrah

Amritsar  Exp, 13049

Meerut 4th Group

Fr. Peter Prakash

9411260845

 

2

24th Oc. 9.55 am, Howrah

Kol- Rajdni, 12302

28th Oc. 4.50 pm, Howrah

Hwh-Delhi

12301

  1.  

Jhansi

Fr. Ashok Ekka

8115430674

 

2

23rd Oc.,7:00 Am Howrah

Chambal Exp

12176- B3

28th Oc.,5.45pm Howrah

Chambl Exp

12175

  1.  

Gorakhpur

 

Dr. C. D. Singh

9839381060

 

12

24 Oct,12.40PM, Howrah

BAGH EXP.13020

27th OCT, 9:45 PM, Howrah

BAGH EXP 13019

BIHAR

 

  1.  

Patna

Fr. Peter Singarayar

9934002586

petersingarayan74@gmail.com

49

24th Oc. 1:20 pm, Howrah

Jan Shadbdi Exp, 12024

28th Oc,8.35pm Howrah

Hwh-RJPB, 12351

  1.  

Buxur

Br. Francis Lal

8294584073

 

107

24th Oc, morning

Howrah

Bandel local

27th Oc,11.40pm

Howrah

Jodhpur exp, 12307

  1.  

Muzaffarpur

Fr. Vincent De Paul

fr. subhash michael

8521044459

9534887766

 

26

24th Oc, 7.40 am

Sealdah

Hatebazare Exp

27th Oc, 6.00 pm

Sealdah

Hatebazare Exp

  1.  

Bhagalpur

Fr. Sebastian Murmu

9955911272

 

33

24th Oc. 1:20 pm, Howrah

Jan Shadbdi Exp, 12024

27th Oc,8.35pm Howrah

Hwh-RJPB, 12351

NORTH EAST

 

  1.  

Guwahati

Fr. Francis Hembrom

9365454097

 

33

24th Oc, 6.00 am, Howrah

Kamrup Exp, 15960

28th 6.00 Pm Howrah

Kamrup Exp, 15960

  1.  

Diprugarh 1st group

Fr. Robert Kachua

8011859844

kachuarobert@gmail.com

37

23rd Oc, 6.00 am, Howrah

Kamrup Exp, 15960

27th 6.00 Pm Howrah

Kamrup Exp, 15960

Diprugarh 2nd group

Fr. Nicholas Kerketta

 

 

2

24th Oc, 9.45 am, Dumdum

Air India

27th 6.00 Pm Howrah

Kamrup Exp, 15960

  1.  

Dipu

Fr. Antony Engti

8638886029

katharkanghon@gmail.com

5

23rd Oc, 5.20 am, Howrah

Saraighat Exp

27tht Oc, 3.50 pm, Howrah

Saraighat Exp

  1.  

Miao

Sr. Mary Sarkar

8259998246

sarkarmary@yahoo.in

21

24th Oct, 6.00 am, Howrah

Kamrup Exp, 15960

28th Oct, 6.00 pm, Howrah

Kamrup Express

  1.  

Tezpur

Fr. Hippolitus Toppo

8761900190

hippoletustoppo@gmail.com

56

23rd Oc, 5.20 am, Howrah

Saraighat Exp

27tht Oc,3.50pm, Howrah

Saraighat Exp

 

JHARKHAND

 

  1.  

Dumka

Sr. Christin

9433952910

christin.joseph@gmail.com

200

24th Oc,5:30 pm, Howrah

Kaviraj Exp, 13016

28thOc,10.40am, Howrah

Kaviraj Exp.  13015

  1.  

Hazaribag 1st Group

Fr George Chittady

9931530031

gchittady@gmail.com

16

24th Oc,4:00 am, Howrah

Bokaro Hwh,

58014

27th Oc, 8.00pm

Howrah

Bokaro-Hwh

Hazaribag 2nd Group

Sr Neelam xess H.C

9471318825

xessneelam@gmail.com

54

24th Oc, 6:00am, Babugat

Bus- Hemkunt

27th Oc, 8.00pm

Babugat

Bus

Hazaribag 3rd Group

Fr Karma Kachhap

9431155657

karmakarmajvk@gmail.com

6

24th Oc, 8:00am, Babugat

Bus- Pappu

27th Oc, 8.00pm

Babugat

Bus

  1.  

Ranchi

Sr. Cecilia Bara

8986655021

ceciliaceciliabara834@gmail.com

64

24th Oc, 6.40 am, Howrah

Kriya Yoga Exp, 18615

27th Oc, 10.10 pm, Howrah

Kriya Yoga Exp, 18615

  1.  

Khunti

Sr.  Karuna Horo

8409950757

Sr.karuna96@gmail.com

103

24th Oc. 6: 40 am Howrah

Htia-Howrah

18616: S1,S2

28th Oc,10.10 pm, Howrah

Kriya Yoga Exp, 18615

  1.  

Daltanganj

Fr. Napolean Arokia

9445693411

napoleanarokia@gmail.com

39

24th Oc, 4.30 am,

Howrah

Shaktipunj Exp

28th Oc, 12pm, Howrah

Shaktipunj Exp

  1.  

Gumla

Fr. Alex Kindo

9631010226

a.kindo@rediffmail.com

42

24th Oct, 6.40 am, Howrah

Kriya Yoga Exp, 18616

27th Oct, 10.10 pm, Howrah

Kriya Yoga Exp, 18615

 

CHHATHISGARH

 

  1.  

Ambikapur

Fr. Avira

7587075027

xalxoraju@gmail.com

31

24th Oc., 6.00 am, Howrah

Mum-Hwh, 12809

27th Oc., 8:15 pm, Howrah

Hwh-Mum mail, 12810

  1.  

Raipur

Fr. Francis T

Rajesh David

7869777040

9752876613

 

32

24thOc,3:35am, Hwh

Jnaneswari Exp. 12101

27th Oc., 9.45 pm, Howrah,

Azad Hind Exp.12130

  1.  

Jashpur

Fr. Ajay Kumar Jojo

 

 

 

34

24th Oc,  6.52 pm, Howrah

Ispat Exp 12872

28th Oc, 6.55 am Howrah

Ispat Exp, 12871

 

 

  1.  

Port Plair

Fr. Zacharias Barla

9476079471

portblaircathdioceses@gmail.com

6

24th Evening Dumdum

Flight

27th Evening Dumdum

Flight

  1.  

SMI SRS 1st group

Sr. Grace Mary

 

9073403970

gracemarysmi@gmail.com

5

Own arrangements

 

Own arrangements

 

SMI SRS 2nd group

Sr. Shiby

7719041081

 

9

24th Even., Nati House

 

27th Even., Nati House

 

SMI SRS 3rd group

Sr. Divya Lakra

7618989449

 

5

24th Even., Nati House

 

27th Even., Nati House

 

Dioceses Confirmed: 51

Participants Confirmed: 2168

 

 

Fr. Robert Johnson, Registration committee, 9007397107, brbcouncil@gmail.com